zamen
NewBuild a complete app from a plain description

Your company systems,ready in minutes.

Leave scattered spreadsheets, WhatsApp threads and expensive software behind. Build your own system: smart tables, automations and an AI assistant that understands you, with no developer.

  • 20+smart field types
  • 5ways to view your data
  • 100%Arabic, right to left
  • 0lines of code needed
app.zamen.io
OrderCustomerAmountStatus
#1042Sara Alotaibi1,240 SARDone
#1043Mohammed Alshehri860 SARIn progress
#1044Noura Alqahtani2,150 SARNew
#1045Abdullah Alghamdi430 SARLate
#1046Reem Aldosari1,980 SARDone
New 2
#1044New
Noura Alqahtani
2,150 SAR
#1045Late
Abdullah Alghamdi
430 SAR
In progress 1
#1043In progress
Mohammed Alshehri
860 SAR
Done 2
#1042Done
Sara Alotaibi
1,240 SAR
#1046Done
Reem Aldosari
1,980 SAR
Sun
#1042 Sara Alotaibi
Mon
#1043 Mohammed Alshehri
#1045 Abdullah Alghamdi
Tue
Wed
#1044 Noura Alqahtani
Thu
#1046 Reem Aldosari
✦ Zamen AI
How many orders are late this week?

What will you build today?

Pick your field, see your system

Every field starts from a ready system you shape as you like: tables, fields, views and automations.

Everything your work needs

From a simple table to a whole system

TextNumberDateSelectAttachmentLinkFormulaRating

Connected data

Smart fields and links between tables, as easy as a spreadsheet and as strong as a database.

A view for every team

Grid, kanban, gallery, calendar and form, over the same data.

New orderAmount > 1000Send email

Automations that work for you

A trigger and actions that carry work forward, quietly and without code.

سارةOmar

Together, in the same moment

Everyone sees changes as they happen, with comments and a full history.

OOwner
EEditor
VViewer

Precise permissions

Who reads, who edits, who manages, per space or per base.

Arabic at the root

A right-to-left interface, correct Arabic search and sorting, and an assistant that understands you.

The difference is clear

Before Zamen, and after

Before

  • ✕Scattered spreadsheets with conflicting copies
  • ✕Orders tracked in WhatsApp
  • ✕Expensive foreign software that doesn’t speak Arabic
  • ✕Manual reports that take a whole day
  • ✕A developer for every small change

With Zamen

  • ✓One system, one source of truth
  • ✓Every order in its place, with status and owner
  • ✓Fully Arabic, at a cost that fits you
  • ✓The assistant answers with numbers in seconds
  • ✓You change your system yourself, in minutes

Try it now, no sign-up

Write what you need. Watch it being built.

Describe your system in your own words and Zamen AI builds the tables, fields and automations. This is an illustrative preview; the real thing is waiting inside Zamen.

Ready to build your system?

Start in minutes and shape everything yourself.

Get started

Connected to your world

Connect your store and your systems

Connect your online store and get customers, products and orders in a base that updates live, import your spreadsheets, and send to or receive from any system through automations.

For every team

Your system, the way you work

01

Sales and customers

Track deals from first contact to close, with automatic reminders for every rep.

CustomersDealsFollow-ups
02

Store operations

Orders, stock and shipping in one place, with an alert for every late order.

OrdersStockShipments
03

Projects and operations

Tasks, stages and deadlines on kanban and calendar, visible to the whole team.

ProjectsTasksStages
04

Hiring and people

A public application form, candidate stages and employee files with precise permissions.

CandidatesInterviewsEmployees

Questions

Do I need to code?

No. Everything in Zamen is in the interface: tables, views, automations, and even apps you build by describing them.

Is Zamen really Arabic-first?

Yes. The interface is right-to-left Arabic, the AI understands and answers in Arabic, and Arabic data sorts and searches correctly.

Can I connect my store and existing systems?

Yes. Connect your online store directly, import from Excel, CSV and Google Sheets, and talk to any system through automations and webhooks.

Where is my data stored?

On Zamen's servers, over encrypted connections, with precise permissions deciding who sees what. The AI only sees what you can see.

Start working in motion today.

Create your account and first base in under five minutes.